** All the participants of MAXFAX QUIZ are requested to assemble at 2 PM on 17th November 2017 at Mini Hall in B Wing at The Empress Palace Jamtha Nagpur for the Elimination Round. Four teams will be selected after elimination round for Final Quiz. **

Conference Organizing Committee

Dr. Rajiv Borle
Chief Patron
Dr. Rajiv Borle

Dr. David Tauro
Conference Secretary
Dr. David Tauro

Dr. Ramakrishna Shenoi
Chairman Organizing
Dr. Ramakrishna Shenoi

Dr. Abhay Datarkar
Organizing Secretary
Dr. Abhay Datarkar

Dr. Varsha Manekar
Treasurer
Dr. Varsha Manekar

Dr. Ravi Dande
Congress Chief Advisor
Dr. Ravi Dande

Dr. Anup Garg
Congress Chief Advisor
Dr. Anup Garg

Dr. D. G. Adwani
Congress Chief Advisor
Dr. D. G. Adwani

Dr. Neeraj Khare
Chairman Reception
Dr. Neeraj Khare

Dr. Ramanik Singh Madan
Chairman Co-Ordination
Dr. Ramanik Singh Madan

Dr. Pravin Lambade
Co-Chairman Organizing
Dr. Pravin Lambade

Dr. P.K. Pandilwar
Co- Chairman Reception
Dr. P.K. Pandilwar

Dr. Samprati Badjate
Co-Chairman Co-Ordination
Dr. Samprati Badjate

Dr. Madhumati Dhawad
Joint Organizing Secretary
Dr. Madhumati Dhawad

Dr. Ketan Garg
Assistant Secretary
Dr. Ketan Garg

Dr. Kshitij Bang
Assistant Treasurer
Dr. Kshitij Bang

Dr. Nitin Bhola
Chairman- Scientific
Dr. Nitin Bhola

Dr. Vrinda Kolte
Chairperson-Preconference
Dr. Vrinda Kolte

Dr. Pranali Nimonkar
Co-Chairperson Preconference
Dr. Pranali Nimonkar

Dr. Shweta Sonwane
Co-Chairperson Scientific
Dr. Shweta Sonwane

Dr. Vikas Meshram
Chairman e-poster
Dr. Vikas Meshram

Dr. Shashwat Magarkar
Co-Chairman Posters
Dr. Shashwat Magarkar

Dr Vyankatesh Sahu
Convenor Master Classes
Dr Vyankatesh Sahu

Dr. Rajesh Dhirwani
Overseas Speaker Co-Ordinator
Dr. Rajesh Dhirwani

Dr. Satheesh Prabhu
Overseas Speaker Co-Ordinator
Dr. Satheesh Prabhu

Dr. Gosla
Scientific Advisor (AOMSI)
Dr. Gosla Reddy

Dr. Nilima Budharaja
Convener-Registration
Dr. Nilima Budharaja

Dr. Vandana Gadve
Convener-Registration
Dr. Vandana Gadve

Dr. C.R. Bande
Convener-Hospitality
Dr. C.R. Bande

Dr. Pranav Ingole
Convener-Accommodation
Dr. Pranav Ingole

Dr. Prafulla Gaikwad
Convener-Accommodation
Dr. Prafulla Gaikwad

Dr. Mayur Gawande
Convener Trade Exhibition
Dr. Mayur Gawande

Dr. Jitendra Chawla
Convener Trade
Dr. Jitendra Chawla

Dr. Abhilasha Yadav
Convener-Ladies Committee
Dr. Abhilasha Yadav

Dr. GSV Prasad
Convener-Press & Media
Dr. GSV Prasad

Dr. Surendra Daware
Convener-Publication
Dr. Surendra Daware

Dr. Akshay Daga
Convener-Banquet
Dr. Akshay Daga

Dr. Rajanikanth K
Convenor Gifts and Momentos
Dr. Rajanikanth K

Dr. Dhananjay Barde
Convener-Souvenir
Dr. Dhananjay Barde

Dr. Akshay Mishra
Convener-Pre & Post Conference Tours
Dr. Akshay Mishra

Dr. M. K. Gupta
Chief National Co-Ordinator
Dr. M. K. Gupta

Dr. D. S. Gupta
Congress Legend
Dr. D. S. Gupta

Dr. J. N. Khanna
Congress Legend
Dr. J. N. Khanna

Dr. R. S. Dolas
Congress Legend
Dr. R. S. Dolas

Dr. Kiran Chaoji
Advisor
Dr. Kiran Chaoji

Dr. V. J. Macknojia
Advisor
Dr. V. J. Macknojia

Dr. S. C. Bhoyar
Advisor
Dr. S. C. Bhoyar



Members of Organizing Committee

Dr. Mohit Zamad
Dr. Mohit Zamad

Dr. Vandana Gadhave
Dr. Ajit Joshi

Dr. Vijay Rode
Dr. Vijay Rode

Dr. Monica Mahajan
Dr. Monica Mahajan

Dr. Manu Goel
Dr. Manu Goel

Dr. Pawan Dawane
Dr. Pawan Dawane

Dr. Rahul Dahake
Dr. Rahul Dahake

Dr Kavita Gupta
Dr Kavita Gupta

Dr. Nitin Fating
Dr. Nitin Fating

Dr. Vipin Dehane
Dr. Vipin Dehane

Dr. Archana Deshpande
Dr. Archana Deshpande

Dr. Ketki Magarkar
Dr. Ketki Magarkar

Dr. Akash Kasatwar
Dr. Akash Kasatwar

Dr. Prashant Tamgadge
Dr. Prashant Tamgadge

 Dr. Damayanti Walke Atram
Dr. Damayanti Walke Atram

Dr. Sukirti Tiwari
Dr. Sukirti Tiwari

Dr. Jagdish Patil
Dr. Jagdish Patil

Dr. Shikha Tayal
Dr. Shikha Tayal

Dr. Pravin Patil
Dr. Pravin Patil

Dr. Abhishekh Akare
Dr. Abhishekh Akare

Dr. Neena Virani
Dr. Neena Virani

Dr. Swapnil Agrawal
Dr. Swapnil Agrawal

Dr. Nikhil Moriwal
Dr. Nikhil Moriwal

Dr. Shoeb Ansari
Dr. Shoeb Ansari

Dr. Devesh Oswal
Dr. Devesh Oswal

Dr. Satish K. Kharde
Dr. Satish K. Kharde

Dr. Jasmin Tamboli
Dr. Jasmin Tamboli

Dr. Athar Shaikh
Dr. Athar Shaikh

North Zone South Zone East Zone West Zone Armed Forces Central Zone
Dr. Vinod Kapoor Dr. Sanjiv Nair Dr. Amit Ray Dr. D.K Gupta Dr. N.K Sahoo Dr. Kiran Chaoji
Dr. Moonish Kohli Dr. K. Bonathaya Dr. I.B. Kar Dr. Neelam Andrade Dr. J D Roy Dr. Milind Naphade
Dr. Shadab Mohammad Dr. Gopal Krishnan Dr. Shobhana Mishra Dr. Mukul Padheye Dr. P K Chattopadhyay Dr. S C Bhoyar
Dr. Iqbal Ali Dr. Gosla Reddy Dr. Pravin Reddy Dr. Kiran Gadre Dr. S K Roy Chodhary Dr. Prajwalit Kende
Dr. Vimal Kalia Dr. L K Prasad Dr. Sumiran Ghosh Dr.Jayesh Wahanwala Dr. Indrnil Deb Roy Dr. Anisha Maria
Dr. Ashish Gupta Dr. Vivekvardhan Reddy Dr. Uday Mukharjee Dr. Nimisha Desai Dr. P K Bandhopadhya Dr. Biju Papachen
Dr. Dhirendra Shrivastav Dr. Nandgopal Vura Dr. Gunaseelan Rajan Dr. Hiten Patel Dr. Prabodh Chatterjee Dr. Agrawal Shaila
Dr. Manoj Goel Dr. George Paul Dr. Shrijon Mukhrjee Dr. Dinesh Verma Dr. Anil Desai Dr. Newaskar Vilas
Dr. Janak raj Sabarwal Dr. G.Raishekhar Dr. Manas Day Dr. Vikas Dhupar Dr. H Garge Dr. Vivekvardhan Reddy
Dr. Padam Tendon Dr. Suresh Menon Dr. Amit K Roy Dr. Hament Dhusia Dr. Shivakumar
Dr. A.S Rana Dr. Veerbahu M Dr. Apurba Adyapok Dr. Malik Neelima Dr. Suhas Garge
Dr. Sujata Mohanty Dr. Ramdas Balkrishna Dr. Bali Lahiri Dr. Galinde Jyoatsna Dr. V J Macknojia
Dr. Yogesh Bhardwaj Dr. Sunil Yadav Dr. Saidul Islam Dr. Deepak Kulkarni Dr. Geeti Mitra
Dr. Virendra Singh Dr. Ravi Hebbali Dr. Gunasellen Dr. Rahul Thakkar Dr. Alpana Gondhalekar
Dr. Nageshwar Iyer Dr. Vidya Ratan Dr. Janardan Garde Dr. Sunil Sharma Dr. Niranjan Naidu
Dr. Rishkumar Bali Dr. Girish Rao Dr. Shaji Thomas Dr. Rajesh Randad